Monday 13th August

[MS] Ian Hutchison bt John Gannon 6-3 6-1

[MS] Rab Fleming bt Tam Waugh 6-4 6-3

[MX] Jamie Irving & Laura Stewart bt Colin Gill & Jane Holligan 6-0 6-1

[MX] Bobby Kelly & Margaret Harris bt Darren Shillinglaw & Jane Holligan 6-4 5-7 (10-7)

Tuesday 14th August

[LS] Iulia Toch bt Julie Morton 6-0 6-1

[LD] Susan Tarry & Julie Morton bt Laura Stewart & Margaret Harris 6-3 1-6 (10-7)

[MD] Morgan Jones & Willie Fotheringham bt Bill Lothian & Ryan McManus 3-6 6-1 (10-3)

Wednesday 15th August

[MS] Calum Wright bt Tom Laird 6-3 6-2

[MX] Tam Waugh & Iulia Toch w/o Rab Fleming & Mary McColl (injured)

[MD] Jamie Irving & Robin Tarry bt Bobby Kelly & Colin Gill 6-3 6-3

[LS] Laura Stewart bt Jane Holligan 6-2 6-3

[MS] Ian Hutchison bt (3) Morgan Jones 2-6 6-2 7-5

Thursday 16th August

[MS] Brian Windram bt Stuart Fraser 7-5 6-4

[LS] Iulia Toch bt Laura Stewart 6-2 7-5

Friday 17th August

[MD] Brian Windram & Tam Waugh bt Darren Shillinglaw & Calum Wright 7-6 6-3

[LS] Iulia Toch bt Jane Holligan 6-0 6-1

[LS] Laura Stewart bt Julie Morton 6-1 6-0

[MS] Robin Burns bt Rab Fleming 6-2 6-0

Saturday 18th August

[MS] Calum Wright bt (4) Ryan Bissoonauth 6-2 6-2

[MS] (2) Vasile Toch bt Brian Windram 6-3 6-0

Monday 20th August

[MS] (2) Vasile Toch bt Ian Hutchison 5-7 6-2 5-0 (ret)

[MS] (1) Robin Burns bt Calum Wright 6-4 6-3

[MD] Vasile Toch & John Hutchison bt Rab Fleming & Ian Brotherston 2-6 6-4 (10-8)

Tuesday 21st August

[MX] Jamie Irving & Laura Stewart bt Robin Tarry & Julie Arnott 6-0 6-0

Wednesday 22nd August

[MD] Brian Windram & Tam Waugh bt Calum Wright & John Gannon 6-4 4-6 (10-4)

Thursday 23rd August

[MD] Jamie Irving & Robin Tarry bt Brian Windram & Tam Waugh

[MX] Jamie Irving & Laura Stewart bt Ian Brotherston & Julie Morton

[MX] Bobby Kelly & Margaret Harris bt John Gannon & Julie Arnott

[MX] Ryan McManus & Susan Tarry bt Bobby Kelly & Margaret Harris 6-4 6-2

Friday 24th August

[MD] Vasile Toch & Ian Hutchison bt Morgan Jones & Willie Fotheringham