Results and tables for our Box League
Image credit: creativeart on freepik
Box 1:
Kevin Hart
Joe Suckling
Dan Barry
John Hughes
Steve Hughes
Results:
Joe 6-2 6-1 Steve
Joe 6-3 6-2 John
Kevin 6-1 6-1 Steve
Name | Matches won | Matches lost | Sets won | Sets Lost | Games won-lost (difference) | Points |
Joe | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24-8 (+16) | 4 |
Kevin | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12-2 (+10) | 2 |
John | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-12 (-10) | 0 |
Steve | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-24 (-19) | 0 |
Box 2:
Jenny Agnew
Hugh Catleugh
Ben Rankin
Charlie Blair
Steve Michael
Nick Wildash
Results:
Charlie 6-1 5-4 ret. Ben
Jenny 6-4 6-2 Steve
Charlie 6-2 6-4 Jenny
Charlie 6-3 6-4 Steve
Jenny 6-0 6-3 Hugh
Charlie 6-2 3-6 10-5 Hugh
Name | Matches won | Matches lost | Sets won | Sets Lost | Games won-lost (difference) | Points |
Charlie | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 45-26 (-19) | 8 |
Jenny | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 30-21 (-9) | 4 |
Ben | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 (-6) | 0 |
Hugh | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-21 (-10) | 0 |
Steve | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13-24 (-11) | 0 |
Box 3:
Peter Hignett
David Jones
Dave Wood
William Jones
Nigel Arnold
Alan Marchbank
Results:
David J 7-5 4-6 7-5 Peter
David J 6-0 7-5 Alan
Name | Matches won | Matches lost | Sets won | Sets Lost | Games won-lost (difference) | Points |
David | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24-16 (+8) | 4 |
Peter | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11-11 (0) | 0 |
Alan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 (-8) | 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Box 4:
Oliver Jones
Sandy Downing
Katherine Tulley
Jonathan Hillam
Sarah Rankin
Results:
Katherine 6-2 6-3 Sarah
Katherine 6-2 6-0 Sandy
Sarah 6-2 6-4 Sandy
Oliver 6-2 6-2 Sandy
Oliver 6-3 6-2 Katherine
Jonathan 6-3 6-4 Sandy
Katherine 6-3 6-2 Jonathan
Sarah 6-2 1-6 13-11 Jonathan
Oliver 6-2 6-3 Sarah
Oliver 6-4 6-0 Jonathan
Name | Matches won | Matches lost | Sets won | Sets Lost | Games won-lost (difference) | Points |
Oliver | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 48-18 (+30) | 8 |
Katherine | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 41-24 (+17) | 6 |
Sarah | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29-38 (-9) | 4 |
Jonathan | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 29-38 (-9) | 2 |
Sandy | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 48-19 (-29) | 0 |