Lockdown League Tables and Results

Lockdown League Results Round One

Points system:  

Playing Match 1pt

Winning Match 2pt

Winning Set 1pt

Wimbledon Box

Steve Coleman bt Jonathan Khan 5-6, 6-3, 1-0

Jonathan Khan bt Nick Gilbert 6-4, 4-6, 1-0

Jonathan Khan bt Guy Johnson 6-0, 6-2 

Steve Coleman bt Guy Johnson 6-1, 6-2

Steve Coleman bt Nick Gilbert 6-0, 6-3

Table

Player                        Played           Won         Points

S  Coleman  (C)       3                       3                 15

J Khan                         3                        2                 12

N Gilbert                     2                       0                 3

G Johnson   (R)         2                       0                 2

 

Queens Box

Jos Bailey bt Liz Baker 6-2, 6-3

Chris Smith bt Nick Hill 6-5, 6-1

Chris Smith bt Richard White 6-0, 6-1

Chris Smith bt Liz Baker 6-0, 6-1

Richard  White bt Nick Hill 6-4, 5-6, 1-0

Liz Baker bt Richard White 6-3, 6-4 

Jos Bailey bt Nick Hill 6-1, 6-0 

Liz Baker bt Nick Hill 6-3, 6-5

Chris Smith bt Jos Bailey 6-1, 6-5

Table

Player                            Played               Won                Points

Chris Smith    (P)       4                            4                       20

Liz Baker                       4                            2                        12

Jos Bailey                     3                             2                        11

Richard White            3                            1                        7

Nick Hill   (R)                 4                            0                        5      

 

Glastonbury Box

Craig Feldman bt Tom Lavin 6-3, 6-4

Tom Lavin bt Mark Murphy 6-4, 6-0 

Craig Feldman bt Mark Murphy 6-0, 6-1

Billy Kochhar bt Mark Murphy 6-2, 6-4

Craig Feldman bt Billy Kochhar 6-4

Table

Player                           Played                 Won               Points

C Feldman    (P)        3                              3                      14

T Lavin                           2                             1                       6

B Kochhar                    2                              1                       6

M Murphy  (R)           3                              0                        3

 

The Fringe Box

Nick Tiddy bt Simon Tobi 6-2, 1-6, 1-0

Nick Tiddy bt Alan Fitchet 6-4, 6-0

David Morley bt Nick Tiddy 6-3, 6-4

David Morley bt Alan Fitchet 6-2, 6-4

Alan Fitchet bt Simon Tobi 6-5, 6-2

David Morley bt Simon Toby 6-0, 6-1

Table

Player                         Played              Won            Points

D Morley  (P)          3                           3                    15

N Tiddy                      3                           2                    11

A Fitchet                   3                           1                     7

S Tobi     (R)              3                           0                     4

 

Boomtown Box

Justin Starbuck bt Paul Allen 6-5, 6-2

Matthew Hughes bt Paul Allen 6-1, 6-0 

Matthew Hughes bt Justin Starbuck 6-3, 6-3

Table

Player                         Played              Won                Points

M Hughes     (P)         2                          2                        10

J Starbuck                    2                          1                      6  

P Allen                          2                           0                       2

R Tobi                           0                            0                      0

 

Monaco Box 

Peter Atherton bt Rowena Allen 6-5, 3-6, 1-0  

Rowena Allen bt Frazer Fernhead 6-2, 6-2

Rob Melling bt Rowena Allen 6-2, 6-0

Rowena Allen bt Joanna Waterhouse 6-2, 6-4

Rob Melling bt Frazer Fearnhead 6-3, 6-2

Rob Melling bt Joanna Waterhouse 6-4, 6-0

Peter Atherton bt Rob Melling 6-3, 2-6, 1-0

Frazer Fearnhead bt Peter Athertob 6-3, 6-3

Frazer Fearnhead / Joanna Waterhouse drew 5-6, 6-5

Table

Player                       Played                Won              Points

R Melling     (P)        4                            3                      17

R Allen                     4                            2                      12

P Atherton              3                            2                      11

F Fernhead             4                            1                     9

J Waterhouse (R)  3                            0                       4      

Olympic Box

Flossie Bird bt Maura McKibbin 6-3, 6-4

Karen Hirst bt Flossie Bird 6-4, 6-2

Stuart Shalom bt Maura McKibbin 6-1, 6-1

Maura McKibbin bt Karen Hirst 5-6, 6-5, 1-0

Stuart Shalom bt Karen Hirst 6-1, 6-0

Stuart Shalom / Flossie Bird - match abandoned - 1pt each

Table

Player                                    Played                Won              Points

S Shalom          (P)               3                               2                     11

K Hirst                                   3                               1                     8

F Bird                                    3                              1                     7

M McKibbin (R)             3                               1                      7

 

Tour de France Box

Angela Bowcock bt Martin Ailion 6-2, 6-2  

Fiona Murray bt Angela Bowcock 6-4, 6-1

Harvey Bowcock bt Fiona Murray 6-5, 6-4

Harvey Bowcock bt Angela Bowcock 6-2, 6-1

Fiona Murray bt Martin Ailion 4-6, 6-0, 1-0

Harvey Bowcock bt Martin Ailion 6-4, 6-2

Table

Player                       Played         Won             Points

H Bowcock (P)     3                        3                   15

F Murray                 3                        2                   11

A Bowcock              3                       1                   7

M Ailion   (R)          3                       0                     4           

 

Roland Garros Box

Dettin Starbuck bt Graham Bowcock 6-3, 6-3

Dettin Starbuck bt Simon Packman 6-2, 6-2

Simon Packman bt Graham Bowcock 5-7, 6-3, 1-0

Anthony Wagner bt Graham Bowcock 6-0, 6-1

Simon Packman bt Anthony Wagner 2-6, 6-4, 1-0

Anthony Wagner bt Dettin Starbuck 6-2, 6-3

Table

Player                                Played                Won                Points

A Wagner      (P)           3                             2                         12

S Packman                     3                              2                        11

D Starbuck                     3                               2                      11

G Bowcock   (R)            3                             0                        4

 

Euros Box

Mark Medwecki bt Carolyn Lyons 6-1, 6-1

Mark Medwecki bt Olivia Bowcock 6-1, 6-3

Rob Cutts Watson bt Mark Medwecki 6-1, 6-1

Roisin Williams bt Carolyn Lyons 6-1, 0-6, 1-0

Mark Medwecki bt Roisin Williams 6-1, 6-2

Roisin Williams bt Olivia Bowcock 6-2, 6-2

Rob Cutts Watson bt Olivia Bowcock 6-0, 6-4

Olivia Bowcock bt Carolyn Lyons 6-2, 6-2

Rob Cutts Watson bt Carolyn Lyons 6-0, 6-0 

Rob Cutts Watson bt Roisin Williams 6-1, 6-4 

Table

Player                         Played                  Won                   Points

R Cutts Watson (P)  4                              4                           20

M Medwecki             4                              3                           16 

R Williams                 4                              2                           12

O Bowcock                4                              1                            8

C Lyons                       4                              0                           4