Competition

2019 S.W. Manchester and N.E. Cheshire League Fixtures

Share this

Key: L-1 (Ladies' 1st Team  N.E Cheshire); L-2  (Ladies' 2nd Team  N.E Cheshire); L-3 (Ladies' 3rd Team  N.E Cheshire); L-A (Ladies' 1st Team South West Manchester).

M-A (Men's 1st Team South West Manchester); M-B (Men's 2nd Team South West Manchester);M-C (Men's 3rd Team South West Manchester).

 

Wed 10 April 7.00pm L-1 v Poynton 1 Away
Thu 11 April 7.00pm L-3 v Poynton 3 Away
Tue 16 April 7.00pm L-3 v Bramhall Lane 5 Away
Sun 28 April 10.00am L-2 v Prestbury 5 Home
Tue 30 April 7.00pm L-3 v Disbury 2 Away
Wed 01 May 6.30pm L-A v Brooklands A Away
Thu 02 May 6.30pm M-A v Claremont A Away
Tue 07 May 6.30pm L-A v Sale Home
Tue 07 May 6.30pm M-B v Brooklands B Away
Tue 07 May 6.30pm M-C v Hale Barns Away
Thu 09 May 6.30pm M-A v Albert B Home
Sun 12 May 10.00am L-1 v Bowdon 2 Home
Mon 13 May 6.30pm L-1 v Albert 2 Away
Tue 14 May 6.30pm M-B v Croftside Home
Thu 16 May 6.30pm M-C v Fallowfield Home
Thu 16 May 6.30pm L-A v Fallowfield A Away
Thu 16 May 6.30pm L-2 v Croftside 1 Away
Thu 16 May 6.30pm M-A v Urmston B Away
Sun ?19 19 May 10.00am M-B v Glossop Pyegrove A Away
Mon 20 May 7.00pm L-1 v Bramhall Queensgate 3 Away
Mon 20 May 7.00pm L-2 v Ryecroft 2 Away
Mon 20 May 6.30pm L-3 v   Home
Mon 20 May 6.30pm M-C v High Legh Away
Tue 21 May 6.30pm L-A v Glossop Pyegrove Home
Thu 23 May 6.30pm M-A v Urmston A Home
Tue 28 May 6.30pm M-B v Northern Aces B Home
Tue 28 May 6.30pm M-A v Northern Aces A Away
Thu 30 May 6.30pm M-C v Hale Village B Home
Thu 30 May 6.30pm L-A v Hale Village A Away
Fri 31 May 6.30pm L-3 v   Home
Mon 03 June 6.30pm L-2 v Mellor 2 Home
Tue 04 June 6.30pm L-A v Albert Home
Wed 05 June 6.30pm M-C v Heyes Grove Away
Thu 06 June 6.30pm M-A v Albert A Home
Thu 06 June 6.30pm M-B v Hale Village A Away
Fri 07 June 7.00pm L-1 v Lindow 1 Home
Sun 14? 09 June 10.00am M-C v Glossop Pyegrove B Away
Mon 10 June 7.00pm L-3 v   Home
Tue 11 June 6.30pm L-A v Monton Home
Tue 11 June 6.30pm L-1 v Alderley Edge 2 Away
Wed 12 June 6.30pm M-B v Brooklands A Away
Thu 13 June 6.30pm M-A v Winton Home
Tue 18 June 7.00pm L-3 v Macclesfield 5 Away
Tue 18 June 6.30pm M-B v Whalley Range A Home
Wed 19 June 7.00pm L-2 v Greave 1 Away
Thu 20 June 6.30pm M-C v Hazel Grove Home
Fri 21 June 7.00pm L-3 v   Home
Mon 24 June 7.00pm L-2 v Macclesfield 4 Home
Tue 25 June 6.30pm M-A v Albert B Away
Tue 25 June 6.30pm M-B v Brooklands B Home
Tue 25 June 6.30pm M-A v Winton Away
Wed 26 June 6.30pm L-A v Sale Away
Thu 27 June 6.30pm M-C v Hale Barns Home
Thu 27 June 6.30pm L-A v Monton Away
Mon 01 July 7.00pm L-2 v Hale Barns 1 Away
Mon 01 July 7.00pm L-3 v   Home
Tue 02 July 6.30pm L-A v Fallowfield A Home
Tue 02 July 6.30pm M-B v Croftside Away
Thu 04 July 6.30pm M-A v Urmston B Home
Thu 04 July 6.30pm M-C v Fallowfield Away
Fri 05 July 7.00pm L-1 v Davenport 2 Home
Sun 10? 07 July 10.00am L-A v Glossop Pyegrove Away
Mon 08 July 7.00pm L-1 v Knutsford 1 Home
Tue 09 July 7.00pm L-3 v Mere 2 Away
Tue 09 July 6.30pm M-B v Glossop Pyegrove A Home
Tue 09 July 6.30pm M-A v Urmston A Away
Wed 10 July 7.00pm L-2 v Knutsford 3 Away
Thu 11 July 6.30pm M-C v High Legh Home
Fri 14 June 7.00pm L-2 v Poynton 2 Home
Mon 15 July 6.30pm M-B v Northern Aces B Away
Tue 16 July 6.30pm L-A v Hale Village A Home
Wed 17 July 7.00pm L-1 v Mellor 1 Away
Wed 17 July 6.30pm M-C v Hale Village B Away
Thu 18 July 6.30pm M-A v Northern Aces A Home
Tue 23 July 6.30pm L-A v Albert Away
Tue 23 July 7.00pm L-3 v Handforth Hall 1 Away
Tue 23 July 6.30pm M-B v Hale Village A Home
Wed 24 July 7.00pm L-2 v Davenport 3 Away
Wed 24 July 6.30pm M-A v Albert A Away
Thu 25 July 6.30pm M-C v Heyes Grove Home
Fri 26 July 7.00pm L-2 v Northern 3 Home
Mon 29 July 6.30pm L-1 v Macclesfield 2 Home
Mon 29 July 6.30pm M-A v Manchester City Away
Tue 30 July 6.30pm M-B v Brooklands A Home
Tue 30 July 6.30pm L-A v Whalley Range A Away
Thu 01 August 6.30pm M-C v Glossop Pyegrove B Home
Tue 06 August 6.30pm L-A v Brooklands A Home
Tue 06 August 6.30pm M-B v Whalley Range A Away
Thu 08 August 6.30pm M-A v Claremont A Home
Fri 09 August 6.30pm M-C v Hazel Grove Away
Tue 13 August 6.30pm L-A v Whalley Range A Home
Thu 15 August 6.30pm M-A v Manchester City Home