Events

Events

Oxshott Tennis Club's Events are run throughout the year for all junior and adult members. Please see the list below for the events running throughout 2020:

 

Tuesday 21st January - Aussie Rules (Paul)

Wednesday 5th February - FAST4 (Alex J)

Sunday 9th February - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 16th February - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Saturday 22nd February - Winter Davis Cup (James)

Sunday 23rd February - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 1st March - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 8th March - 12 & Under Matchplay (Paul)

Tuesday 10th March - Touch Tennis (Paul)

Sunday 15th March - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 22nd March - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 25th March - Challengers Night (Alex J)

Sunday 29th March - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 5th April - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Thursday 9th April - 8 & U Oxshott Team Challenge (Paul)

Thursday 9th April - 9&U Oxshott Team Challenge (Paul)

Saturday 11th April - Quorn Family Cup (James) 

Saturday 11th April - Great British Tennis Weekend - CR (Mike)

Saturday 18th April - Easter FAST4 (James)

Sunday 19th April - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Friday 24th April - Ladies, Set, Match (Paul)

Sunday 26th April - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 29th April - Independent Schools Challenge (Paul & Alex M)

Sunday 3rd May - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Tuesday 5th May - Demo Night (Paul)

Wednesday 6th May - Demo Night (Alex J)

Saturday 9th May - Demo Afternoon (James)

Sunday 10th May - 12 & Under Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 17th May - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 20th May - Spring Davis Cup (Alex J)

Sunday 24th May - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 31st May - Road To Wimbledon (Paul)

Saturday 6th June - King & Queen of the Court (James)

Sunday 7th June - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 14th June - 12 & Under Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 17th June - Touch Tennis (Alex J)

Sunday 21st June - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Tuesday 23rd June - Summer Davis Cup (Paul)

Saturday 27th June - Adult Finals Day

Sunday 28th June - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 5th July - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 8th July - Pimms & Prosecco Night with BBQ (Alex J)

Sunday 12th July - 12 & Under Matchplay (Mike)

Sunday 19th July - Mini Orange Matchplay (Mike)

Saturday 25th July - FAST4 (James)

Sunday 26th July - Mini Green Matchplay (Mike)

Tuesday 11th August - American Rules (Mike)

Monday 24th - Friday 30th August - Junior Tournament (Alex J)

Wednesday 9th September - King & Queen of the Court Alex J)

Saturday 19th September - Infinity Tournament (James)

Sunday 4th October - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Tuesday 6th October - Challengers Night (Paul)

Sunday 11th October - 12 & Under Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 18th October - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 25th October - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 28th October - Autumn Davis Cup (Alex J)

Sunday 1st November - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 8th October - 12 & Under Matchplay (Paul)

Saturday 14th November - Challengers Afternoon (James)

Sunday 15th November - Mini Orange Matchplay (Paul)

Sunday 22nd November - Mini Green Matchplay (Paul)

Tuesday 24th November - King & Queen of the Court (Paul)

Sunday 29th November - Mini Red Matchplay (Paul)

Wednesday 2nd December - FAST4 (Alex J)

Tuesday 15th December - Santa Smash (Paul)