Aegon Team Tennis 2016

Mens I

Division: 2
Captain: Daniel Lynton
Full LTA fixtures and results lists: here>> 

Sun 10 April: Mens I vs Hackney / Aegon / Home
Lost 2-10 / Aleksandar Mitric & Simon Lee / Daniel Lynton & Christopher Avery / Nicholas Mitric

Sun 24 April: Mens I vs David Lloyd Finchley / Aegon / Home
Won 12-0 / Daniel Lynton & Aleksandar Mitric / Christopher Avery & Another

Sun 08 May: Mens I vs West Middlesex / Aegon / Away
Lost 10-2 / Daniel Lynton & Aleksandar Mitric / Christopher Avery & Alexander Martin

Sun 22 May: Mens I vs Hurlingham 1 / Aegon / Home
Lost 0-12 / Daniel Lynton & Mustafa Bal / Christopher Avery & Simon Lee

Sun 05 June: Mens I vs The Queen's Club II / Aegon / Away
Lost 8-4 / Aleksandar Mitric & Nicholas Mitric / Alexander Martin & Christopher Avery / Daniel Lynton

Ladies I

Division: 1
Captain: Rutvica Andrijasevic
Full LTA fixtures and results lists: here>>

Sun 17 April: Ladies I vs Ealing / Aegon / Away
Lost 0-12 / Rutvica Andrijasevic & Claire Unwin / Gillian Newsom & Grainne White / Gill Parrott

Sun 01 May: Ladies I vs The Queen's Club II / Aegon / Home
Lost 2-10 / Daniela Strebel & Gillian Newsom / Grainne White & Marina Kerdemelidi

Sun 15 May: Ladies I vs Paddington / Aegon / Away
Lost 10-2 / Rutvica Andrijasevic & Gillian Newsom / Daniela Strebel & Claire Unwin

Sun 29 May: Ladies I vs Brentham / Aegon / Away
Won 2-10 / Rutvica Andrijasevic & Claire Unwin / Daniela Strebel & Grainne White 

Sun 12 June: Ladies I vs Cumberland II / Aegon / Home
Won 8-4 / Rutvica Andrijasevic & Claire Unwin / Gill Parrott & Grainne White

Boys 16U

Division: 2
Group: B
Full LTA fixtures and results lists: here>> 

Sat 16 April: 16U Boys vs Farm Walk / Aegon / Home                                                                               
Sun 08 May: 16U Boys vs Temple Fortune / Aegon / Home

Sat 14 May: 16U Boys vs Stormont / Aegon / Away
Won 2-10 / Benjamin Sharp & Noah Wells / James Ross & Florian Solinas Newark

Sat 11 June: 16U Boys vs Conway / Aegon / Home
Lost 0-12

Sat 18 June: 16U Boys vs Vicars Moor / Aegon / Away