Latest results

Fri 7 April: Mixed vs Vicars Moor II / Winter/ Away
Won 9-7 / Lorraine George & Aleks Mitric / Claire Unwin & David Crout

Mon 27 March: Ladies' I vs Coolhurst I / Winter/ Home
Lost 6-10 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe

Thu 23 March: Ladies' II vs Coolhurst II / Winter/ Away
Drew 8-8 / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann

Tue 21 March: Ladies' III vs Pavilion II / Winter/ Away
Won 4-12 / Claire Richardson & Clare Woodcock / Michelle Freedman & Sharon O'Leary

Sun 19 March: Vets II vs Stormont / Winter/ Away
Lost 12-4 / Kate Engineer & Andrew Wilks / Mary Dinwoodie & Martin Adler

Mon 13 March: Mixed vs Hackney I / Winter/ Home
Lost 4-12 / Claire Unwin & Mustafa Bal / Grainne & Danny White

Thu 9 March: Men's I vs Mayfield III / Winter / Away
Won 16-0 / Tim Brennan & David Crout / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Sun 5 March: Vets I vs Teddington I / Winter/ Away
Drew 8-8 / Grainne White & Danny White / Gillian Newsom & David Crout

Sun 26 February: Mixed vs Brentham / Winter/ Home
Lost 4-5 / Claire Unwin & Mustafa Bal / Grainne White & Danny White / Gill Parrott & David Crout

Wed 22 February: Ladies' I vs Hackney I / Winter/ Away
Drew 8-8 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe

Tue 21 February: Men's I vs Bush Hill Park III / Winter / Home
Won 16-0 / Tim Brennan & David Crout / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Wed 15 February: Mixed vs Highgate Cricket I / Winter/ Away
Won 4-12 / Rutvica Andrijasevic & Tim Brennan / Claire Unwin & Mustafa Bal

Fri 10 February: Ladies' III vs Winchmore Hill IV / Winter/ Home
Won 16-0 / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Michelle Freedman & Claire Richardson

Thu 9 February: Ladies' II vs Stormont II / Winter/ Home
Won 16-0 / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty / Kate Engineer & Natalia Mann

Sun 5 February: Vets I vs Cumberland / Winter/ Away
Lost 14-2 / Grainne White & Danny White / Gillian Newsom & Robby Sukhdeo

Sun 29 January: Mixed vs Twickenham / Winter/ Home
Won 6-0 / Grainne White & Danny White / Claire Unwin & Mustafa Bal / Milly Ayliffe & David Crout

Fri 27 January: Ladies' II vs Conway I / Winter/ Away
Lost 12-4 / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann

Sun 22 January: Vets I vs Hurlingham I / Winter/ Away
Lost 10-6 / Grainne White & Danny White / Claire Unwin & Sandy Balfour

Fri 20 January: Ladies' III vs Wood Vale / Winter/ At home because away team do not have lights
Lost 10-6 / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Pat Taylor & Michelle Freedman

Thu 19 January: Ladies' I vs Potters Bar I / Winter/ Away
Won 6-10 / Grainne White & Milly Ayliffe / Claire Unwin & Kathleen Douglas

Wed 11 January 2017: Men's I vs Mayfield II / Winter / Away
Drew 8-8 / Tim Brennan & Tom Spencer / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Sun 11 December: Vets II vs Totteridge I / Winter/ Home
Lost 4-12 / Sylvia Hines & Sandy Balfour / Kate Engineer & Martin Adler

Tue 6 December: Mixed vs Vicars Moor I/ Winter/ Home
Lost 2-14 / Claire Unwin & Jeremy Tuck / Grainne & Danny White

Sun 4 December: Mixed vs The Park Club / Winter/ Home
Won 5-1 / Claire Unwin & Jeremy Tuck / Grainne White & Danny White / Milly Ayliffe & Mustafa Bal

Fri 2 December: Ladies' III vs Brackendale / Winter/ Home
Won 12-4 / Mary Dinwoodie & Pat Taylor / Michelle Freedman & Sharon O'Leary

Mon 28 November: Ladies' II vs Mayfield II / Winter/ Home
Drew 8-8 / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann / Sylvia Hines & Emma Josty

Sun 27 November: Vets II vs Enfield Chase I / Winter/ Away
Lost 11-5 / Sylvia Hines & Sandy Balfour / Natalia Mann & Martin Adler / Andrew Holden

Tue 22 November: Men's I vs Hackney III / Winter / Home
Drew 8-8 / Tim Brennan & Tom Spencer / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Mon 21 November: Ladies' I vs Highgate Cricket I / Winter/ Home
Lost 4-12 / Grainne White & Claire Unwin / Kathleen Douglas & Gill Parrott

Tue 15 November: Mixed vs Coolhurst I / Winter/ Away
Lost 12-4 / Claire Unwin & Jeremy Tuck / Grainne & Danny White

Sun 13 November: Vets I vs Civil Service / Winter/ Home
Drew 8-8 / Grainne White & Danny White / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Fri 11 November: Ladies' I vs David Lloyd Enfield I / Winter/ Away
Drew 8-8 / Grainne White & Milly Ayliffe / Claire Unwin & Kathleen Douglas

Tue 8 November: Men's I vs Brackendale / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 / David Crout & Tim Brennan / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Tue 8 November: Ladies' II vs Enfield I / Winter/ Away
Won 4-10 / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann / Kate Engineer & Sylvia Hines

Sun 6 November: Vets II vs Our Lady of Muswell / Winter/ Home
Lost 2-14/ Kate Lambert & Chris Lambert / Mary Dinwoodie & Andrew Wilks

Thu 3 November: Ladies' III vs Conway III / Winter/ Away
Won 10-6 / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Sue Du Bois & Sharon O'Leary

Sun 30 October: Vets II vs Winchmore Hill I / Winter/ Home
Lost 0-16 / Sylvia Hines & Andrew Holden / Mary Dinwoodie & Chris Lambert

Tue 25 October: Mixed vs Barnet I / Winter/ Home
Lost 2-14 / Grainne White & Jeremy Tuck / Milly Ayliffe & Tim Brennan

Sun 23 October: Vets I vs Ealing / Winter/ Home
Lost 0-16 / Grainne White & Dave Crout / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Fri 21 October: Ladies' III vs David Lloyd Enfield III / Winter/ Home
Lost 2-14 / Pam Whyatt & Sue Du Bois / Mary Dinwoodie & Michele Freedman

Thu 20 October: Ladies' II vs Barnet I / Winter/ Home
Lost 0-16 / Sylvia Hines & Claire Richardson / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann

Tue 18 October: Men's I vs Potters Bar II / Winter / Away
Won 4-12 / David Crout & Tim Brennan / James Entwisle & Robby Jacobs

Fri 7 October: Ladies' III vs Highbury III / Winter/ Home
Drew 8-8 / Michele Freedman & Claire Richardson / Mary Dinwoodie & Sue Du Bois

Thu 6 October: Ladies' II vs Pavilion I / Winter/ Home
Lost 2-14 / Jane Brunner & Kate Engineer / Lorraine George & Sylvia Hines

Wed 5 October: Ladies' I vs Vicars Moor I / Winter/ Away
Lost 12-4 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe

Tue 4 October: Men's I vs Coolhurst III / Winter/ Home
Won 12-4 / Alex Martin & Tom Spencer / David Crout & Tim Brennan

Tue 27 September: Mixed vs Stormont I / Winter/ Home
Drew 8-8 / Grainne & Danny White / Milly Ayliffe & Tim Brennan

Fri 29 July: Men's I vs Wood Vale I / Summer / Away
Lost 23-1 / Alex Martin & Nik Mitric / Robby Jacobs & James Entwisle / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Thu 28 July: Men's II vs Hackney II / Summer / Home
Lost 1-23 / Tim Brennan & Andrew Holden / Cormac Newak & Benjamin Sharp / Noah Wells & James Da Silva

Tues 26 July: Men's I vs Barnet II / Summer / Home
Won 14-10 / Nik Mitric & James Entwisle / David Crout & Robby Jacobs / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White

Tue 26 July: Men's III vs Wood Vale III / Summer / Away
Won 6-16 / Andrew Holden & Neil Patten / Noah Wells & Jerry Whittaker / Luigi Bille & James Da Silva

Mon 25 July: Ladies' II vs Coolhurst V / Summer / Home
Lost 10-14 / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Lorraine George & Austra Palmbaha / Kate Engineer & Claire Richardson

Fri 22 July: Ladies' I vs Hazelwood I / Summer / Home
Won 18-6 / Milly Ayliffe & Claire Unwin / Gillian Newsom & Grainne White / Lorraine George & Gill Parrott

Wed 20 July: Ladies' I vs Highgate Cricket I / Summer / Away
Lost 22-2 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe / Kate Engineer & Claire Richardson

Tue 19 July: Men's II vs Wood Vale II / Summer / Away
Won 9-15 / Tim Brennan & David Crout / Tom Spencer & Dominic Moselhi / Jamie Benfield & David Day

Tue 19 July: Men's III vs Barnet IV / Summer / Home
Lost 1-23 / Jerry Whittaker & Andrew Wilks / James Da Silva & David Davis / Luigi Bille & Andrew Holden

Fri 15 July 2016: Ladies' III vs Bush Hill Park III / Summer / Home
Won 21-3 / Clare Woodcock & Michele Freedman / Mary Dinwoodie & Claire Cox / Sue Du Bois & Pam Whyatt