2017 Finals Weekend winners

Red (U8) Doubles 
Winners: William Greaves/ Cosmo Simpson
Runners-up: Ben Copeland/ Hugo Chapman

Red (U8) Girls Singles 
Winner: Julia Chapman
Runner-up: Sophie Uherek

Red (U8) Boys Singles 
Winner: William Greaves
Runner-up: Cosmo Simpson

Orange (U9) doubles
Winners: Kai Cooper/Mabel Cooper
Runners-up: Alex Kemp/ Jasmin Cook

Orange (U9) Girls singles
Winner: Mabel Cooper
Runner-up: Jasmin Cook

Orange (U9) Boys singles
Winner: Kai Cooper
Runner-up: Alex Kemp

Green (U10) doubles
Winners: Shaw Simler/ Lucy Barlow
Runners-up: Kai Cooper/ Stan Brophy

Green (U10) Girls singles
Winner: Lucy Barlow
Runner-up: Mabel Cooper

Green (U10) Boys singles
Winner: Shaw Simler
Runner-up: Stan Brophy

Boys U12 singles
Winner: Freddie Chapman
Runner-up: Shaw Simler

Girls U14 doubles
Winners: Milana Simler/ Katie Kan
Runners-up: Claudia Heron/ Lottie Brasher

Boys U14 doubles
Winners: Freddie Chapman/ Caleb Weinstein
Runners-up: Jake Kremer/ Monty King

Boys U14 singles
Winner: Freddie Chapman
Runner-up: Monty King

Mixed U15 doubles
Winners: Milana Simler/ Ollie Skirrow
Runners-up: Katie Kan/ Freddie Chapman

Girls U16 singles
Winner: Milana Simler
Runner-up: Katie Kan

Boys U16 singles
Winner: Tom Randall
Runner-up: Ollie Skirrow

Girls U18 doubles
Winners: Katie Kan/ Alice Butler
Runners-up: Anna Ferris-Simpson/ Milana Simler

Boys U18 doubles
Winners: Gustav Durlind/ Fraser Barclay
Runners-up: Oliver Skirrow/ Ewan Castling

Mixed U18 doubles
Winners: Jake Stayt/ Katie Kan
Runners-up: Drago Argorov/ Milana Simler

Girls U18 singles
Winner: Milana Simler
Runner-up: Katie Kan

Boys U18 singles
Winner: Gustav Durlind
Runner-up: Ollie Skirrow

Nellie Nordberg Cup
Winners: Kerry Cordon/ Bernie Hewitson
Runners-up: Jan Chadwick/ Liz Nixon

Carolyn Grieve Cup
Winners: Peter Nixon/ Debbie Butcher
Runners-up: Andrew White/ Annie Walder

Most improved player U25
Winner: Joss Davies

Most promising junior U16
Winner: Katie Kan

Keeley Cup (most points for teams in summer season)
Winner: Alice White

Ladies handicap doubles
Winners: Debbie Cassius/ Emma Burt
Runners-up: Mary Kirkland/ Wendy Wildman

Mixed handicap doubles
Winners: Peter Gray/ Mary Kirkland
Runners-up: Tom Folley/ Hester Folley

Men’s handicap doubles
Winners: Steve Randall/ Tom Randall
Runners-up: Zino Arbane/ Scott Helyer

Ladies handicap singles
Winner: Hester Folley
Runner-up: Sarah Dickenson

Men’s handicap singles
Winner: Joss Davies
Runner-up: Steve Randall

Mixed doubles
Winners: Zino Arbane/ Jenny Marlow
Runners-up: Jonny Williams/ Sarah Jackson

Ladies doubles
Winners: Geri Cummins/ Jenny Marlow
Runners-up: Sophie Curthoys/ Kate O’Brien

Men’s doubles
Winners: Anthony Mills/ Tom Dixon
Runners-up: Adam Knowles/ Phil Langton

Ladies singles
Winner: Sarah Jackson
Runner-up: Kate O’Brien

Men’s singles
Winner: Jack Caso
Runner-up: Zino Arbane