Aegon Team Tennis

Aegon Team Tennis Fixtures 

8U A Team                                                                          8U B Team 

24th April Hoole LTC B Team Home (W 28-4)               24th April Glan Aber Away (L 22-10)

7th May Hoylake LTC Away (W 18-14)                             7th May Helsby Home (L 18-14)

15th May Lymm Home (W 30-2)                                     15th May Heswall Away (W 18-14)

12th June Hale LTC Away (W 30-2)                               18th June Cuddington & Sandiway Home

18th June David LLoyd Cheshire Oaks Home 

 

9U A Team                                                                         9U B Team  

23rd April David Lloyd Cheshire Oaks Away (W 20-0)   23rd April Glan Aber Away (L 16-4)

8th May Hoole LTC A Team Away (W 18-2)                     8th May Prenton LTC Away (L 16-4)

14th May Hoylake LTC Home (W 20-0)                            14th May Helsby Home (W 12-8)

28th May Birchwood LTC Away (W 20-0)                28th May Cuddington & Sandiway Away (W 18-2)

11th June Heswall Home (W 16-4)                                   11th June Hoole LTC B Team Home (W 14-6)

 

10U Mixed                                                                        12U Girls

24th April Hoylake LTC Away (L 8-4)                           23rd April Bowdon Lawn Away (W 8-4)

7th May Neston CC Home (L 8-4)                                  8th May Neston CC Home (W 10-2)

22nd May Birchwood LTC Away (W 10-2)                     

19th June Hoole LTC Home

 

14U Boys A Team                                                             14U Boys B Team

24th April Bramhall Lane 2 Away (W 12-0)                 24th April Bowdon Lawn Home (W 10-2)

7th May Lymm Home (L 8-4)                                      7th May David Lloyd Cheadle Away (L12-0)

22nd May Hale LTC Away (W 10-2)                             22nd May Bramhall Lane Away (L10-2)

5th June Neston CC Home (W 12-0)                            5th June Brooklands Home (W 10-2)

19th June Hoylake LTC Away                                      19th June Bramhall Queensgate Away

 

16U Girls                                                                           18U Girls 

8th May Neston CC Home (L 12-0)                             17th April Bramhall Lane Away (W 8-4)

14th May Lymm Away (W 7-6)                                   23rd April Neston CC Home (L 7-6)

11th June Hale LTC Home (W 12-0)                           15th May Hale LTC Away (W 12-0)

18th June Bowdon Lawn Away 

 

Mens                                                                              Ladies  

10th April Birkenhead LTC Away (W 10-2)                10th April Hartford Away (W 7-6)

24th April Hoylake LTC Away (W 10-2)                   24th April Helsby Home (W 12-0)

8th May Birchwood LTC Home (L 7-6)                       8th May Prestbury Away (W 8-4)                                                                     

 

14U Premier Girls 

17th April Nuffield TA Home (L 10-2)

24th April Thongsbridge Away (W 12-0)

8th May Virgin Active Lancashire Home (L 8-4)

22nd May Wrexham TC Home (L 10-2)

 

 

 

Close

Choose a Halton Venue to visit