Competition

Team Tennis

For the 2018 season, we had 3 mens teams, 4 ladies teams and 12 junior teams competing in the East of Scotland leagues.

Adults

At the end of the 2018 Dunlop leagues:

Men 1 - Finished in the playoff position but narrowly lost the playoff match and will play in division 2 next season.

Men 2 - Finished second, thereby gaining promotion to division 3. 

Men 3 - After two consecutive promotions, the team consolidated their place in division 6, narrowly missing out on promotion.

Ladies 1 - Finished the season in 3rd place in the top division.

Ladies 2 - Finished 3rd in divison 3 narrowly missing out on promotion on set difference.

Ladies 3 - Finished second bottom and are relegated to divsion 7.

Ladies 4 - In their debut season, the team finished the season in 4th place.

Junior Team Tennis

-  8U won division 1. Congratulations to Isla, Jack, Ollie, Evan, Austin, Liam, James and Ewan.... and of course to team captain Nicola.

- 9U 'A' were 3rd in division 1.  Congratulations to Jack, Lewis, Liam, Rory and Will .... and to their captain Anne.

- 9U 'B' were 3rd in their division.  Congratulations to Charlie, Lewis, Conor, Isla G and Isla Y ... and of course to their captain Charlie.

- 10U were 4th in division 1.  Congratulations to Alex, Sam, Ritchie, Glen, Maeve and Annabelle.... and of course their captain Lesley.

- Boys 12U 'A' won division 1.  Congratulations to Scott, Rowan, William B, William P, Tom and to captain Neil.

- Boys 12U 'B' were 2nd in their division.  Congratulations to Ryan, George, Cameron, Matthew, Callan and Sean.... and of course to their captain Jen.

- Boys 14U 'A' won division 1. Congratulations to Conor, Euan, Lewis, Sam, Laurant, Scott and team captain Liz. 

- Boys 14U 'B' won division 2.  Congratulations to Luke, Jacob, Lewis, Tom, William, Fraser and Rowan and well done to their captain Gordon.

- Boys 16U 'A' team were 2nd in division 1.  Congratulations to Conor, Callum, Rory, Lewis, Fraser, Laurent and Sam.  A thank you goes to their team captain Jen.

- Boys 16U 'B' team were 2nd in division 2.  Congratulations goes to Ben, Luke, Callum, Nathan, Ewan, Thomas and Fraser.  Thank you to team captain Jane.

- Girls 16U were 3rd in division 1.  Congratulations go to Olivia, Grace, Stell, Maria, Katie and Sarah.  Thank you also goes to team captain Sarah.

- Boys 18U won division 1.  Congratulations to Michael (captain), Rory, Brodie, Callum and Ewan.

For full results please visit: https://lta.tournamentsoftware.com.

 

 

 

Close

Choose a Tennis in Fife venue to visit