Club

Singles box league July 2020

Share this

Singles Box League 2020

Starting July 1st

Please play games by July 31st and email results to Andrey by clicking here

 

Division 1

Player Sam Jon Billy Luke Points Finished
Sam Coombes X 3:6, 6:1, 7:5 3:6, 3:6 7:6, 7:6 5 2
Jon Horlock 6:3, 1:6, 5:7 X 6:2, 2:6, 2:6 6:0, 6:1 4 3
Billy Craven 6:3, 6:3 2:6, 6:2, 6:2 X 6:2, 6:4 6 1
Luke Robinson 6:7, 6:7 0:6, 1:6 2:6, 4:6 X 3 4

 

Division 2

Player Simon Matt Ken Mike Points Finished
Simon Hallam X 7:5, 7:5 6:2, 2:6, 10-6 4:6, 6:3, 6:2 6 1
Matt Blaney 5:7, 5:7 X 6:0, 3:6, 16-14 6:4, 6:4 5 2
Ken Womack 2:6, 6:2, 6-10 0:6, 6:3, 14-16 X 6:3, 3:6, 10-8 4 3
Mike Pocock 6:4, 3:6, 2:6 4:6, 4:6 3:6, 6:3, 8-10 X 3 4

 

Division 3

Player Paul Ben Andrey Ian Points Finished
Paul Darwin X          
Ben Sharp   X 4:6, 6:4, 6:4 6:3, 3:6, 6-10 3  
Andrey Mirzoyan   6:4, 4:6, 4:6 X 7:5, 3:6, 2-10 2  
Ian Higginbottom   3:6, 6:3, 10-6 5:7, 6:3, 10-2 X 4  

 

Division 4

Player Paul Austin Dave Adie Points Finished
Paul Higginbottom X 7:6, 4:6, 10:12   4:6, 6:1, 6:4 3  
Austin Royle 6:7, 6:4, 12:10 X 6:1, 6:1   4  
Dave Coates   1:6, 1:6 X 1:6, 2:6 2  
Adie Jones 6:4, 1:6, 4:6   6:1, 6:2 X 3  

 

Division 5

Player Marcus Graham Richard Elliott Points Finished
Marcus Gill X 6:2, 6:1 4:6, 4:6 7:5, 2:6, 6-10 4 3
Graham Oakley 2:6, 1:6 X 3:6, 6:1, 8-10 2:6, 6:3, 8-10 3 4
Richard Leyshon 6:4, 6:4 6:3, 1:6, 10-8 X 4:6, 2:6 5 2
Elliott Read 5:7, 6:2, 10-6 6:2, 3:6, 10-8 6:4, 6:2 X 6 1


Division 6

Player Vinny Callum Brandon Val Points Finished
Vinny Charles X 4:6, 5:7 7:5, 7:6 7:5, 6:4 5 2
Callum Birch 6:4, 7:5 X 7:6, 6:7, 11-9 6:4, 6:3 6 1
Brandon Hardy 5:7, 6:7 6:7, 7:6, 9-11 X 4:6, 6:7 3 4
Val Oakley 5:7, 4:6 4:6, 3:6 6:4, 7:6 X 4 3


Division 7

Player Jake Peter Karen Simon Points Finished
Jake Craven X 4:6, 6:4, 6:3 6:4, 4:6, 6:7   3  
Peter Auger 6:4, 4:6, 3:6 X 4:6, 4:6   2  
Karen Thompson 4:6, 6:4, 7:6 6:4, 6:4 X   4  
Simon Thirlwell       X    


Division 8

Player Anthony Robyn Matthew Tom Alexandra Points Finished
Anthony Evans X 6:2, 6:4 4:6, ret 6:3, 5:7, 0:1 ret   4 4
Robyn Clements 2:6, 4:6 X 2:6, 2:6 1:6, 2:6 2:6, 6:1, 6:2 5 3
Matthew Thirlwell 6:4, W/O 6:2, 6:2 X 5:7, 7:5, 2:6 6:3, 6:1 7 2
Tom Melvin 3:6, 7:5, 1:0 w/o 6:1, 6:2 7:5, 5:7, 6:2 X 6:1, 6:3 8 1
Alexandra Rotaru   6:2, 1:6, 2:6 3:6, 1:6 1:6, 3:6 X 3 5