2019 Matches

If you are interested in playing in club matches please contact David McPartlin in the first instance: email: dp.mcpartlin@hotmail.co.uk.

 

Day Date   Team Opponent Venue League Results
Tuesday 23-Apr 6.15 Castor A Bourne Home P&DTL Div 2  
Thursday 25-Apr 6.15 Castor B David Lloyd B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 30-Apr 6.15 Castor A Railway A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 30-Apr 6.15 Castor B Spalding B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 07-May 6.15 Castor A Stamford D Home P&DTL Div 2  
Wednesday 08-May 6.15 Castor B Bourne Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 13-May 6.30 Mixed  Longthorpe D Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 14-May 6.15 Castor A Castor B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 14-May 6.15 Castor B Castor A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 14-May 7.00 Mixed  Huntingdon C Away H&PTL Div 5  
Monday 20-May 6.30 Mixed  Ketton C Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 21-May 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 21-May 6.15 Castor B Stamford D Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 28-May 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 28-May 6.15 Castor B Railway A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Wednesday 29-May 6.30 Mixed  Hemingfords C Away H&PTL Div 5  
Monday 03-Jun 6.30 Mixed  Wisbech B Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 04-Jun 6.15 Castor A Spalding B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 04-Jun 6.15 Castor B Deeping B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 11-Jun 6.15 Castor B David Lloyd B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Wednesday 12-Jun 6.15 Castor A Bourne Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 18-Jun 6.15 Castor A Railway A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 18-Jun 6.15 Castor B Spalding B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 25-Jun 6.15 Castor A Stamford D Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 25-Jun 6.15 Castor B Bourne Home P&DTL Div 2  
Thursday 27-Jun 6.30 Mixed  Buckden B Away H&PTL Div 5  
Monday 01-Jul 6.30 Men's  Needingworth C Home H&PTL Div 4  
Tuesday 02-Jul 6.15 Castor A Castor B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 02-Jul 6.15 Castor B Castor A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 09-Jul 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 09-Jul 6.15 Castor B Stamford D Home P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 15-Jul 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 16-Jul 6.15 Castor B Railway A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Wednesday 17-Jul 6.30 Men's  David Lloyd C Away H&PTL Div 4  
Monday 22-Jul 6.30 Men's  Stamford C Home H&PTL Div 4  
Tuesday 23-Jul 6.15 Castor A Spalding B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 23-Jul 6.15 Castor B Deeping B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 29-Jul 6.30 Men's  Ramsey B Home H&PTL Div 4  
Tuesday 06-Aug 6.30 Men's  Hemingfords B Away H&PTL Div 4  
Tuesday 13-Aug 6.30 Men's  Hemingfords C Away H&PTL Div 4  

 

 

Day Date Time Team Opponent Venue League Result
Monday 22-Apr 6.15 Castor B David Lloyd B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 23-Apr 6.15 Castor A Bourne Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 30-Apr 6.15 Castor A Railway A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 30-Apr 6.15 Castor B Spalding B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 06-May 7.00 Mixed  Huntingdon C Away H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 07-May 6.15 Castor A Stamford D Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 07-May 6.15 Castor B Bourne Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 13-May 6.30 Mixed  Longthorpe D Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 14-May 6.15 Castor A Castor B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 14-May 6.15 Castor B Castor A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 20-May 6.30 Mixed  Ketton C Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 21-May 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 21-May 6.15 Castor B Stamford D Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 28-May 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 28-May 6.15 Castor B Railway A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Wednesday 29-May 6.30 Mixed  Hemingfords C Away H&PTL Div 5  
Monday 03-Jun 6.30 Mixed  Wisbech B Home H&PTL Div 5  
Tuesday 04-Jun 6.15 Castor A Spalding B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 04-Jun 6.15 Castor B Deeping B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 11-Jun 6.15 Castor A Bourne Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 11-Jun 6.15 Castor B David Lloyd B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 18-Jun 6.15 Castor A Railway A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 18-Jun 6.15 Castor B Spalding B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 18-Jun 6.30 Mixed  Buckden B Away H&PTL Div 5  
Monday 24-Jun 6.30 Men's  Huntingdon B Home H&PTL Div 3  
Tuesday 25-Jun 6.15 Castor A Stamford D Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 25-Jun 6.15 Castor B Bourne Home P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 01-Jul 6.30 Men's  Needingworth B Away H&PTL Div 3  
Tuesday 02-Jul 6.15 Castor A Castor B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 02-Jul 6.15 Castor B Castor A Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 08-Jul 6.30 Men's  Ramsey A Home H&PTL Div 3  
Tuesday 09-Jul 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 09-Jul 6.15 Castor B Stamford D Home P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 15-Jul 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 15-Jul 6.30 Men's  Buckden B Home H&PTL Div 3  
Tuesday 16-Jul 6.15 Castor B Railway A Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 23-Jul 6.15 Castor A Spalding B Home P&DTL Div 2  
Tuesday 23-Jul 6.15 Castor B Deeping B Away P&DTL Div 2  
Monday 29-Jul 6.30 Men's  Longthorpe C Home H&PTL Div 3  
Wednesday 07-Aug 6.30 Men's  Wisbech Away H&PTL Div 3  
Thursday 15-Aug 6.30 Men's  City of P'boro B Away H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 21-Aug 6.30 Men's  Longthorpe B Away H&PTL Div 3