2021 Matches

If you are interested in playing in club matches please contact David McPartlin in the first instance: email: [email protected].

 

Day Date Time Team Opponent Venue League Results
Monday 26-Apr 6.15 Castor A Spalding A Away P&DTL Div 1 L 3 - 6
Wednesday 28-Apr 6.15 Castor B Bourne Home P&DTL Div 3 W 6 - 3
Wednesday 05-May 6.15 Castor B Spalding D Home P&DTL Div 3 L 1 - 8
Monday 10-May 6.15 Castor A NENS Away P&DTL Div 1 L 3 - 6
Wednesday 12-May 6.15 Castor B Railway B Home P&DTL Div 3 W 7 - 2
Monday 17-May 6.15 Castor A Stamford A Away P&DTL Div 1 L 0 - 9
Wednesday 19-May 6.15 Castor B Stamford E Away P&DTL Div 3 W 8 - 1
Monday 24-May 6.15 Castor A Deeping A Home P&DTL Div 1 Postponed
Wednesday 26-May 6.15 Castor B Deeping D Away P&DTL Div 3 W 6 - 3
Wednesday 02-Jun 6.15 Castor B Deeping E Away P&DTL Div 3  
Monday 07-Jun 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Home P&DTL Div 1  
Wednesday 09-Jun 6.15 Castor B Whittlesey B Away P&DTL Div 3  
Monday 14-Jun 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd A Home P&DTL Div 1  
Wednesday 16-Jun 6.15 Castor B Bourne Away P&DTL Div 3  
Monday 21-Jun 6.15 Castor A Stamford B Away P&DTL Div 1  
Wednesday 23-Jun 6.15 Castor B Spalding D Away P&DTL Div 3  
Thursday 24-Jun 6.30 Men's Huntingdon B Home H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 28-Jun 6.15 Castor A Spalding A Home P&DTL Div 1  
Wednesday 30-Jun 6.15 Castor B Railway B Away P&DTL Div 3  
Wednesday 30-Jun 6.30 Men's Longthorpe C Away H&PTL Div 3  
Thursday 01-Jul 6.30 Ladies Oundle B Away H&PTL Div 4  
Monday 05-Jul 6.15 Castor A NENS Home P&DTL Div 1  
Tuesday 06-Jul 6.30 Ladies Oundle A Home H&PTL Div 4  
Wednesday 07-Jul 6.15 Castor B Stamford E Home P&DTL Div 3  
Thursday 08-Jul 6.30 Men's Wisbech Home H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 12-Jul 6.15 Castor A Stamford A Home P&DTL Div 1  
Tuesday 13-Jul 6.30 Ladies Longthorpe D Home H&PTL Div 4  
Wednesday 14-Jul 6.15 Castor B Deeping D Home P&DTL Div 3  
Thursday 15-Jul 6.30 Men's Needingworth B Home H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 19-Jul 6.15 Castor A Deeping A Away P&DTL Div 1  
Monday 19-Jul 6.30 Ladies Hemingfords B Away H&PTL Div 4  
Wednesday 21-Jul 6.15 Castor B Deeping E Home P&DTL Div 3  
Monday 26-Jul 6.15 Castor A Deeping B Away P&DTL Div 1  
Tuesday 27-Jul 6.30 Ladies Spalding Town Home H&PTL Div 4  
Wednesday 28-Jul 6.15 Castor B Whittlesey B Home P&DTL Div 3  
Friday 30-Jul 6.30 Men's Hemingfords C Away H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 02-Aug 6.15 Castor A David Lloyd A Away P&DTL Div 1  
Wednesday 04-Aug 6.30 Men's Stamford C Away H&PTL Div 3  
Monday 09-Aug 6.15 Castor A Stamford B Home P&DTL Div 1  
Monday 09-Aug 6.30 Men's Hemingfords B Away H&PTL Div 3  
Thursday 19-Aug 6.30 Men's Ramsey A Home H&PTL Div 3