Club

Doubles box league August 2020

Share this

Doubles Box League 2020

Starting August 1st

Please play games by August 31st and email results to Andrey by clicking here

 

Division 1

Played with Luke Paul Simon Ben Points Finished
Luke Robinson X 7:6 6:4 7:6 20 1
Paul Higginbottom 7:6 X 6:7 4:6 17 3*
Simon Hallam 6:4 6:7 X 6:7 18 2
Ben Sharp 7:6 4:6 6:7 X 17 4*

*decided on tie-break

Division 2

Played with Jon Andrey Ian Matt Points Finished
Jon Horlock X 6:4 7:6 6:3 19 1
Andrey Mirzoyan 6:4 X 3:6 6:7 15 3
Ian Higginbottom 7:6 3:6 X 4:6 14 4
Matt Blaney 6:3 6:7 4:6 X 16 2

 

 

Division 3

Played with Austin Billy Mike Paul Points Finished
Austin Royle X 6:3 6:7 1:6 13 3
Billy Craven 6:3 X 6:1 7:6 19 1
Mike Pocock 6:7 6:1 X 3:6 15 2
Paul Darwin 1:6 7:6 3:6 X 11 4

 

 

Division 4

Played with Sam Graham Adie Val Points Finished
Sam Coombes X 6:4 6:7 6:2 18 1
Graham Oakley 6:4 X 2:6 7:6 15 3
Adie Jones 6:7 2:6 X 4:6 12 4
Val Oakley 6:2 7:6 4:6 X 17 2

 

Division 5

Played with Jake Anne Vinny Marcus Points Finished
Jake Craven X 0:6 3:6 3:6 6 4
Anne Steele 0:6 X 6:3 6:3 12 3
Vinny Charles 3:6 6:3 X 6:0 15 2*
Marcus Gill 3:6 6:3 6:0 X 15 1*

* decided on tie-break

Division 6

Played with Richard Callum Simon Elliott Points Finished
Richard Leyshon X 1:6 6:2 6:3 13 3
Callum Birch 1:6 X 3:6 2:6 6 4
Simon Thirlwell 6:2 3:6 X 6:1 15 1
Elliott Reed 6:3 2:6 6:1 X 14 2


Division 7

Played with Brandon Andy Matthew Anthony Points Finished
Brandon Hardy X 6:7 7:6 4:6 17 3*
Andy Clayton 6:7 X 6:4 6:7 18 2
Matthew Thirlwell 7:6 6:4 X 7:6 20 1
Anthony Evans 4:6 6:7 7:6 X 17 4*


Division 8

Played with Val Tom Christine Jill Points Finished
Guest player X 5:7 3:6 4:6 12 N/A
Tom Melvin 5:7 X 6:4 6:3 17 2*
Christine Lolley 3:6 6:4 X 7:5 16 3
Jill Salt 4:6 6:3 7:5 X 17 1*

* decided on tie-break


Division 9

Played with Alexandra Anne Pete Vinny Points Finished
Alexandra Rotaru X 6:3 1:6 6:2 13 1
Guest player 6:3 X 2:6 6:1 14 N/A
Pete Auger 1:6 2:6 X 3:6 6 2
Guest player 6:2 6:1 3:6 X 15 N/A