Latest results

 

Wed 1 Dec: Ladies I vs Highgate Cricket I / away
Won 4-12 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Sally Meacher & Gill Parrott

Tue 30 Nov: Ladies III vs Potters Bar II / away
Won 6-10 / Kathleen Douglas & Sylvia Hines / Michele Freedman & Angela Attrill

Tue 23 Nov: Mens II vs Pavilion II / home
Won 16-0 / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolyes / Danny White & Tim Brennan

Sun 21 Nov: Vets I vs Hurlingham I / away 
Lost 16-0 / Milly Ayliffe & James Ayliffe / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Sun 21 Nov:  Vets II vs Potters Bar II / away
Won 0-16 / Emma Josty & Neil Patten / Sally Meacher & Andrew Holden

Mon 15 Nov: Mens III vs Vicars Moor III / home
Lost 6-10 / Andrew Wilks & Jerry Whittaker / Andrew Holden & Neil Patten

Sun 14 Nov: Vets I vs Teddington I / away
Lost 12-4 / Grainne White & Dave Sharp / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Tue 9 Nov: Mens II vs Enfield II / away
Won 5-11 / Cormac Newark & Sam Margolyes / Danny White & Tim Brennan

Thu 4 Nov: Ladies III vs Barnet II / home
Won 14-2 / Michele Freedman & Angela Attrill / Kate Lambert & Kate Engineer

Tue 2 Nov: Mens I vs Brondesbury / home
Draw 8-8 / Jeremy Tuck & Danny White / James Entwisle & Ralph Kanfer

Mon 1 Nov: Ladies I vs Coolhurst I / home
Won 10-6 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Sally Meacher & Milly Ayliffe

Thu 28 Oct: Ladies II vs Vicars Moor I / home
Draw 8-8 / Rebecca Lewis & Sylvia Hines / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson

Tue 26 Oct: Mens I vs Paddington I / home
Lost 0-16 / James Ayliffe & James Entwisle / Jeremy Tuck & Dave Sharp

Mon 25 Oct: Ladies I vs Vicars Moor I / home
Won 14-2 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Sally Meacher & Milly Ayliffe

Sun 24 Oct: Vets I vs Ealing I / home
Lost 4-12 / Grainne White & Danny White / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Fri 22 Oct: Ladies I vs Hazelwood I / away
Won 0-16 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty

Fri 15 Oct: Mens I vs South Hampstead I / away
Lost 16-0 / Jeremy Tuck & James Entwisle / James Ayliffe & Dave Sharp

Thu 14 Oct: Ladies III vs Stormont III / away 
Lost 14-2 / Michele Freedman & Angela Attrill / Kate Lambert & Mary Dinwoodie

Tue 12 Oct: Ladies III vs Finsbury Park / away
Lost 16-0 / Michele Freedman & Angela Attrill / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson

Tue 12 Oct: Mens II vs Mayfield III / home
Won 16-0 / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolyes / Danny White & Tim Brennan

Mon 11 Oct: Mens III vs Wood Vale / away
Lost 16-0 /  Jerry Whittaker & David Day / Neil Patten & Kai Schomann

Thu 30 Sep: Mens II vs Highbury III / away 
Won 2-12 / Danny White & Tim Brennan / Andrew Holden & Jeremy Tuck

Wed 29 Sep: Mens III vs Winchmore Hill III / home
Lost 4-12 / Andrew Holden & Steve Nussey / Andrew Wilks & Jerry Whittaker

Mon 20 Sep: Ladies II vs Stormont I / away 
Lost 14-2 / Rebecca Lewis & Lorraine George / Kate Lambert & Natalia Steer