Latest results

 

Thu 22 Jul: Ladies III vs Potters Bar III / away
Won 10-14 / Kate Engineer & Jane Brunner / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert 

Tue 20 Jul: Ladies III vs Bounds Green I / away 
Won 11-13 / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Claire Richardson & Kate Engineer / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert 

Tue 20 Jul: Mens II vs Highgate Cricket III / home
Won 20-4 / James Ayliffe & Tim Brennan /  Noah Wells & Jeremy Tuck / Ben Sharp & Dusan Zarkov

Mon 19 Jul: Mens III vs Stormont II / away
Lost 20-4 / Jerry Whittaker & Andrew Wilks / Andrew Holden & Neil Patten /Stephen Nussey & Dusan Zarkov

Mon 19 Jul: Ladies I vs Cumberland III / home
Lost 2-22 / Milly Ayliffe & Gill Parrott / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Lorraine George & Rebecca Lewis

Thu 15 Jul: Mens III vs Potters Bar III / away
Lost 14-10 / Andrew Wilks & Stephen Nussey / Jerry Whittaker & Neil Patten/ Andrew Holden & Kai Schomann

Thu 15 Jul: Mens II vs Barnet III / away
Lost 14-10 / James Ayliffe & Tim Brennan /  Danny White & Jeremy Tuck / Ben Sharp & Florian Newark

Fri 9 Jul: Ladies I vs Coolhurst I / away
Lost 22-2 / Grainne White & Sally Meacher / Gill Parrott & Emma Josty / Natalia Steer & Austra Palmbaha

Thu 8 Jul: Ladies III vs Enfield I / away 
Lost 13-11  / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert 

Tue 6 Jul: Mens I vs Hazelwood III / home
Lost 3-21 / James Entwisle & Noah Wells / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolis / Cormac Newark & Danny White

Thu 1 Jul: Ladies II vs Stormont I / home
Lost 6-18 / Lorraine George & Rebecca Lewis / Natalia Steer & Austra Palmbaha / Sylvia Hines & Kathleen Douglas

Wed 30 Jun: Mens III vs Vicars Moor VI / home
Won 21-3 / Andrew Wilks & Stephen Nussey / Jerry Whittaker & Miles Hooton / Andrew Holden & Neil Patten 

Mon 28 Jun: Ladies I vs David Lloyd Finchley I / home
Won 19-5 / Gillian Newsom & Grainne White / Milly Ayliffe & Claire Unwin / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty

Thu 24 Jun: Ladies III vs Mayfield II / home
Won 22-2 / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert 

Wed 23 Jun: Mens II vs Mayfield II / home
Won 16-8 / James Ayliffe & Noah Wells /  Danny White & Jeremy Tuck / Ben Sharp & Andrew de Wynter

Mon 21 Jun: Mens I vs Coolhurst III / away
Won 10-14 / James Ayliffe & James Entwisle / Cormac Newark & David Sharp / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolis

Mon 14 Jun: Mens III vs Winchmore Hill III / away
Won 4-20 / Andrew Wilks & Stephen Nussey / Jerry Whittaker & Miles Hooton / Andrew Holden & Neil Patten 

Fri 11 Jun: Mens I vs Mayfield I / away
Lost 21-3 / James Entwisle & Noah Wells / Cormac Newark & David Sharp / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolis

Thu 10 June:  Mens III vs Pavilion II / away
Lost 18-6 / Andrew Wilks & Jerry Whittaker / Andrew Holden & Stephen Nussey / Kai Schomann & Dusan Zarkov

Wed 9 Jun: Ladies II vs Highgate Cricket I / away
Lost 22-2 / Lorraine George & Natalia Steer / Kathleen Douglas & Michele Freedman / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson

Mon 7 Jun: Ladies I vs Coolhurst II / home
Won 15-9 / Gillian Newsom & Grainne White / Milly Ayliffe & Claire Unwin / Sally Meacher & Emma Josty

Fri 4 Jun: Mens II vs Conway III / away 
Lost 2-22 / James Ayliffe & Noah Wells /  Danny White & Jeremy Tuck / Andrew Wilks & Tim Brennan

Thu 3 Jun: Ladies III vs Vicars Moor II / home
Lost 3-21 / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Mary Dinwoodie & Clare Woodcock / Kate Engineer & Sue Du Bois

Thu 27 May: Ladies II vs Mayfield I / home
Lost 8-16 / Lorraine George & Rebecca Lewis / Natalia Steer & Kathleen Douglas / Sylvia Hines & Austra Palmbaha

Tue 25 May: Mens II vs Bush Hill Park I / home
Lost 3-21 / Tim Brennan & Noah Wells / Danny White & Jeremy Tuck / Sandy Balfour & Jerry Whittaker

Mon 24 May: Mens III vs Mayfield III / home
Lost 8-16 / Andrew Wilks & Jerry Whittaker / Andrew Holden & Stephen Nussey / Neil Patten & Miles Hooton

Tue 18 May: Mens II vs Highbury II / home
Won 16-8 / James Ayliffe & Tim Brennan / Danny White & Jeremy Tuck / Sandy Balfour & Andrew Holden 

Mon 10 May: Ladies III vs Hanley / away
Lost 21-3 / Clare Woodcock & Claire Richardson / Angela Attrill & Michele Freedman / Kate Lambert & Mary Dinwoodie

Mon 10 May: Ladies I vs Vicars Moor I / home
Draw 12-12 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Milly Ayliffe & Gill Parrott / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher

Mon 10 May: Mens I vs Hackney I / away
Lost 23-1 / Jeremy Tuck & James Entwisle / Cormac Newark & David Sharp / Ralph Kanfer & Sam Margolis