Middlesex Winter Leagues 2018/19

All matches start at 7pm unless otherwise stated.

Mens 

Division: 3
Captain: Jeremy Tuck
Fixtures and results: here>>

Wed 10 Oct: Bounds Green I / Winter / Away
Drew 8-8 / Jeremy Tuck & Dan Morgan / David Sharp & Cormac Newark

Fri 12 Oct: Mayfield I / Winter / Away
Lost 10-6 / Jeremy Tuck & Tim Brennan / David Sharp & Cormac Newark

Tue 6 Nov: Potters Bar I / Winter / Home
Lost 6-10 / Jeremy Tuck & David Sharp / Dan Morgan & Ralph Kanfer

Tue 11 Dec: Winchmore Hill II / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 /  Jeremy Tuck & Noah Wells / David Sharp & David Crout

Tue 5 Feb: Highbury I / Winter / Home
Drew 8-8 / Jeremy Tuck & James Entwisle / Dan Morgan & David Sharp

Tue 12 Feb: Conway I / Winter / Home
Won 16-0 / Jeremy Tuck & James Entwisle / David Sharp & Cormac Newark

Mon 18 Mar:  Barnet III / Winter / Away
Won 6-10 / Jeremy Tuck & James Entwisle / Dan Morgan & David Sharp 

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 3 / Final place 2 / Played 7 / Won 3 / Lost 2 / Drew 2
2017/18 / Div 3 / Final place 3 / Played 7 / Won 3 / Lost 1 / Drew 3
2016/17 / Div 4 / Final place 1 / Played 7 / Won 5 / Lost 0 / Drew 2

Mixed 

Division: 1
Captain: Claire Unwin
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Tue 25 Sep: Stormont I / Winter / Away 
Drew 8-8 / Grainne White & Tim Brennan / Milly Ayliffe & David Crout

Tue 23 Oct: Coolhurst II / Winter / Away
Drew 8-8 / Claire Unwin & Jeremy Tuck / Grainne White & David Crout

Tue 13 Nov: Highgate Cricket I / Winter / Home
Lost 6-10 / Claire Unwin & Jeremy Tuck / Grainne White & David Sharp

Thu 29 Nov: Coolhurst I / Winter / Away
Lost 12-4 / Grainne White & David Crout / Claire Unwin & David Sharp

Mon 25 Feb: Hackney I / Winter / Away
Not played

Tue 12 Mar: Barnet I / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 / Claire Unwin & James Entwisle / Grainne White & David Sharp

Tue 19 Mar: Hazlewood I / Winter / Home
Lost 2-14 / Mayela  Bassega & James Entwisle / Grainne White & David Sharp

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 1 / Final place 8 / Played 7 / Won 1 / Lost 4 / Drew 2
2017/18 / Div 1 / Final place 5 / Played 7 / Won 3 / Lost 4 / Drew 0
2016/17 / Div 1 / Final place 5 / Played 7 / Won 2 / Lost 4 / Drew 1

Ladies I

Division: 1
Captain: Grainne White
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Mon 1 Oct: Hackney I / Winter / Home
Drew 8-8 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe

Mon 15 Oct: Conway I / Winter / Home
Won 16-0 / Claire Unwin & Gill Parrott / Grainne White & Kathleen Douglas

Mon 22 Oct:  Coolhurst I / Winter / Away
Lost 12-4 / Grainne White  & Sally Meacher/ Kathleen Douglas & Milly Ayliffe

Mon 26 Nov: Barnet I / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 / Claire Unwin & Gill Parrott / Grainne White & Milly Ayliffe

Fri 18 Jan: Vicars Moor I / Winter / Away
Lost 10-6 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Kathleen Douglas

Mon 4 Mar: Highgate Cricket I / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 / Claire Unwin & Grainne White / Gill Parrott & Milly Ayliffe

Fri 15 Mar: Highbury I / Winter / Away 
Lost 11-5 / Gill Parrott & Kathleen Douglas / Emma Josty & Natalia Mann

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 1 / Final place 4 / Played 7 / Won 3 / Lost 3 / Drew 1
2017/18 / Div 1 / Final place 2 / Played 7 / Won 4 / Lost 2 / Drew 1
2016/17 / Div 1 / Final place 4 / Played 6 / Won 1 / Lost 3 / Drew 2

Ladies II

Division: 3
Captain: Emma Josty
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Tue 16 Oct: Winchmore Hill II / Winter / Away
Drew 8-8 / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Sylvia Hines & Kathleen Douglas

Thu 1 Nov: David Lloyd Enfield I / Winter / Away
Won 6-10 / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Sylvia Hines & Austra Palmbaha

Thu 8 Nov: Mayfield I / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 /  Sally Meacher & Lorraine George / Sylvia Hines & Austra Palmbaha

Thu 6 Dec: Hackney III / Winter / Home
Won 16-0 / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Lorraine George & Natalia Mann

Thu 14 Mar: Hadley Wood I / Winter / Away
Won 4-12 / Emma Josty & Lorraine George / Natalia Mann & Austra Palmbaha

Mon 18 Mar: David Lloyd Enfield II / Winter / Home
Won 16-0 / Emma Josty &  Lorraine George / Natalia Mann & Austra Palmbaha

Thu 4 Apr: Hackney II / Winter / Home
Drew 8-8 / Emma Josty & Sally Meacher / Lorraine George & Austra Palmbaha

Previous seasons:

2018/19/ Div 3 / Final place 1 / Played 7 / Won 5 / Lost 0 / Drew 2
2017/18 / Div 3 / Final place 2 / Played 7 / Won 4 / Lost 2 / Drew 1
2016/17 / Div 3 / Final place 6 / Played 7 / Won 2 / Lost 3 / Drew 2

Ladies III

Division: 6
Captain: Mary Dinwoodie
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Wed 24 Oct: Georgians / Winter / Away
Lost 10-6 / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Michele Freedman & Angela Attrill

Thu 1 Nov: Enfield II / Winter / Home
Won 14-2 / Kate Engineer & Natalia Mann / Mary Dinwoodie & Angela Attrill

Fri 16 Nov: Highbury III / Winter / Away 
Won 6-10 / Angela Attrill & Kate Lambert / Claire Richardson & Michele Freedman

Mon 17 Dec: Coolhurst III / Winter / Away
Lost 16-0  / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Angela Attrill & Kate Engineer 

Thu 24 Jan: Winchmore Hill III / Winter / Home
Won 10-6 / Mary Dinwoodie & Angela Attrill / Claire Richardson & Michele Freedman

Fri 1 Mar: OLOM II / Winter / Away
Won 0-16 / Mary Dinwoodie & Kate Lambert / Angela Attrill & Kate Engineer 

Thu 14 Mar: Highgate Cricket II / Winter / Home
Won 12-4 / Claire Richardson & Clare Woodcock / Angela Attrill & Kate Engineer 

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 6 / Final place 2 / Played 7 / Won 5 / Lost 2 / Drew 0
2017/18 / Div 6 / Final place 5 / Played 7 / Won 2 / Lost 3 / Drew 2
2016/17 / Div 7 / Final place 4 / Played 7 / Won 4 / Lost 2 / Drew 1

Vets I

Division: 1
Captain: Grainne White
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Sun 25 Nov:  Ealing / Home 
Drew 8-8 / Grainne White & Cormac Newark / Milly Ayliffe & Stephen Nussey

Sun 2 Dec: Hurlingham / Away
Drew 8-8 / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo / Grainne White & David Crout

Sun 24 Feb: Teddington I / Home 
Lost 4-12 / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo / Grainne White & Stephen Nussey

Sun 10 Mar: Cumberland / Away 
Lost 4-12 / Grainne White & David Crout / Claire Unwin & Robby Sukhdeo

Sun 17 Mar: Teddington 2 / Away 
Won 0-12 / Teddington could not raise a team

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 1 / Final place‚Äč 4 / Played 5 / Won 1 / Lost 2 / Drew 2
2017/18 / Div 2 / Final place 1 / Played 5 / Won 4 / Lost 0 / Drew 1
2016/17 / Div 1 / Final place 6 / Played 5 / Won 0 / Lost 3 / Drew 2

Vets II

Division: 6b
Captain: Sally Meacher
Fixtures and results: here>> 

Sun 18 Nov: Wood Vale / Away 
Won 2-14 / Gill Parrott & Stephen Nussey / Sally Meacher & Andrew Holden

Sun 16 Dec:  Mercury / Away
Won 4-12 /  Gill Parrott & Stephen Nussey / Sally  Meacher & Andrew Holden

Fri 11 Jan: Hadley Wood / Home 
Won 10-6 / Emma Josty & Stephen Nussey / Sally  Meacher & Andrew Holden

Sun 13 Jan: Vicars Moor 2 / Home 
Lost 6-10 / Sally  Meacher & Andrew Holden / Emma Josty & Stephen Nussey

Sun 27 Jan: Elmwood / Away
Drew 8-8 / Stephen Nussey & Gill Parrott / Sally  Meacher & Andrew Holden

Previous seasons:
2018/19 / Div 6b / Final place 3 / Played 5 / Won 3 / Lost 1 / Drew 1
2017/18 / Div 5b / Final place 7 / Played 6 / Won 1 / Lost 5 / Drew 0
2016/17 / Div 4b / Final place 6 / Played 5 / Won 0 / Lost 5 / Drew 0