Close

Club Championship Winners 1930-present

  MEN'S SINGLES LADIES' SINGLES MEN'S DOUBLES LADIES' DOUBLES MIXED DOUBLES
  Challenge Cup   Centenary Bowl presented by P.F. Jones Presented by Mrs R.F. Baird & Mrs P.F. Harrison  
2019 G. Hood   G. Hood & E. Forbes   Miss H. Reid & C. Mauro
2018 T. Knowles   E. Clay & O. Duffiliot    Miss H. Reid & T. Barton
2017 T. Knowles   T. Knowles & H. Brunton   Miss R. Scott & T. Knowles
2016 T. Knowles   T. Knowles & H. Brunton   Miss R. Scott & T. Knowles
2015 T. Knowles L. Ruzic T. Knowles & J. Fendick   Miss E. Fearns & T. Knowles
2014 T. Knowles   T. Knowles & M. Sidwell    
2013 T. Knowles Ms N. Metje T. Knowles & J. Knowles Miss H. Coop & Mrs I. Newcome A. Newcome & Mrs I. Newcome
2012 T. Knowles   T. Knowles & D. Busst  Miss C. Hiltscher & Miss C. Lloyd D. Busst & Miss C. Hiltscher
2011 T. Knowles   R. Broadhead & M. Holland    
2010 T. Knowles Miss S. Flew J. McArdle & A. Herrod-Taylor Miss C. Hiltscher & Miss C. Lloyd D. Busst & Miss C. Hiltscher
2009 T. Knowles   T. Knowles & J. McArdle Miss C. Hiltscher & Miss C. Lloyd D. Busst & Miss C. Hiltscher
2008 R. Broadhead        
2007 J. McArdle Mrs J. Reddy R. Broadhead & R. Fendick Mrs J. Wilton & Miss R. Smith R. Broadhead & Miss C. Wagstaff
2006 R. Broadhead Mrs R. Storrs R. Broadhead & J. Brimble Mrs R. Storrs & Miss R. Scott J. McArdle & Miss L. Hanna
2005 M. Dragicevic Mrs R. Storrs     A. Lloyd & Miss N. Hewitt
2004 R. Broadhead Miss L. Monaghan S. Smith & R. Broadhead Miss C. Hewitt & Miss N. Hewitt A. Lloyd & Miss N. Hewitt
2003 R. Broadhead Miss C. Hewitt S. Smith & R. Broadhead Miss C. Hewitt & Miss N. Hewitt A. Lloyd & Miss N. Hewitt
2002 R. Broadhead Miss L. Monaghan S. Smith & A. Coney Mrs J. Hewitt & Miss N. Hewitt R. Broadhead & Miss L. Monaghan
2001 R. Broadhead Miss E. Knight S. Smith & A. Coney Mrs J. Hewitt & Miss N. Hewitt C. Brown & Miss A. Hanlon
2000 M. Dragicevic Miss E. Moreton R. Broadhead & J. Brimble Miss E. Moreton & Miss F. Capener  
1999 M. Dragicevic Miss C. Jones R. Broadhead & P. Chahal Miss E. Moreton & Miss F. Capener J. Brimble & Miss E. Moreton
1998 R. Broadhead Miss C. Jones   Miss C. Chapman & Miss C. Jones R. Broadhead & Miss C. Jones
1997 R. Broadhead Miss C. Chapman R. Broadhead & J. Young Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & Miss C. Jones
1996 T. Wride Mrs C. Stone R. Broadhead & T. Wride Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt N. Taylor & Miss C. Stone
1995 A. Coles Miss M. Wood A. Coles & R. Broadhead Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt A. Coles & Miss E. Cumpston
1994 A. Coles Mrs J. Hewitt A. Coles & T. Wride Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & Miss C. Jones
1993 T. Wride Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & T. Wride Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & Miss C. Jones
1992 A. Coles Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & C. Durrant Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt R. Ward & Miss M. Wood
1991 A. Lawrence Mrs L. Lawrence A. Lawrence & C. Durrant Mrs L. Lawrence & Mrs H. Burnside A. Lawrence & Mrs L. Lawrence
1990 R. Broadhead Miss M. Wood R. Broadhead & N. Taylor Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt M. Groucott & Miss M. Wood
1989 R. Broadhead Mrs J. Hewitt S. Ince & A. Lawrence Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt S. Ince & Mrs J. Hewitt
1988 H. Madan Miss M. Wood   Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Hewitt R. Ward & Miss M. Wood
1987 S. Ince Miss M. Wood S. Ince & C. Durrant Miss M. Wood & Mrs J. Wakefield K. Bedworth & Miss J. Sanger
1986 S. Ince Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & R. Ward Miss J. Sanger & Miss J. Browner K. Bedworth & Miss J. Sanger
1985 S. Ince Mrs J. Hewitt R. Broadhead & R. Ward Mrs J. Hewitt & Miss M. Wood R. Ward & Miss M. Wood
1984 R. Broadhead Mrs J. Hewitt D. Houghton & G. Wood Mrs J. Hewitt & Miss M. Wood R. Broadhead & Miss R. Broadhead
1983 A. Orange Miss J.H. Barwell R. Ward & A. Orange Miss J. Barwell & Miss M. Wood D. Ferguson & Miss J. Barwell
1982 D. Hopkins Miss J.H. Barwell M. Groucott & W. Reading Miss J. Barwell & Mrs J. Watson R. Ward & Miss M. Wood
1981 D. Hopkins Miss M. Phillips D. Crofts & D.I. Ferguson Miss J. Browner & Miss J. Sanger D. Hopkins & Miss J. Heeley
1980 R.J. Ward Miss M. Phillips M. Groucott & M.B. Sidwell Miss J. Heeley & Miss M. Phillips P.E. Stinton & Miss M.C. Wood
1979 D. Hopkins Miss M. Phillips M. Groucott & M.B. Sidwell Miss J. Heeley & Miss M. Phillips B. Cottle & Mrs P. Steventon
1978 M. Sidwell Miss C.M. Wight D.I. Ferguson & D. Houghton Miss J. Browner & Miss J. Sanger M. Sidwell & Miss C. Wright
1977 S. King Miss C.M. Wight E. King & S. King Miss J. Browner & Miss J. Sanger D.I. Ferguson & Miss S. Ferguson
1976 D. Hopkins Miss C.M. Wight D.I. Ferguson & D. Houghton Miss S. Ferguson & Miss C.M. Wright D.I. Ferguson & Miss S. Ferguson
1975 D. Hopkins Miss J. Ashton K. Bedworth & P. Bullock Miss J. Ashton & Miss J. Browner D. Hopkins & Miss J. Heeley
1974 G. Wood Miss K. Niblett F.H. Freeman & M.B. Sidwell Miss K. Niblett & Miss M. Wood G. Wood & Miss Niblett
1973 G. Wood Miss J.O. Taylor B.E. Cottle & D.J. Hucklesby Miss J.H. Barwell & Miss K. Niblett G. Wood & Miss J.H. Barwell
1972 B.D. Allison Miss J.H. Barwell F.H. Freeman & M.B. Sidwell Miss J.H. Barwell & Miss K. Niblett B.D. Allison & Mrs B.  Barwell
1971 G. Wood Miss J.H. Barwell R. Niblett & G. Wood Mrs F.N.H Barwell & Miss J.H. Barwell R. Niblett & Mrs D.T. Steventon
1970 G. Wood Mrs L.M. Woodburn F.H. Freeman & M.B. Sidwell Miss J.H. Barwell & Mrs J. Pritchard M. Sidwell & Miss J.H. Barwell
1969 M. Sidwell Mrs J.C. Bulgin D. Houghton & R. Niblett Mrs D.T. Stephenton & Mrs L.M. Woodburn K. Bedworth & Mrs L.M. Woodburn
1968 G. Wood Miss J.H. Barwell F.H. Freeman & M.B. Sidwell Mrs F.N.H Barwell & Miss J.H. Barwell K. Bedworth & Mrs L.M. Woodburn
1967 B.D. Allison Mrs F.N.H. Barwell B. Cottle & B. Allison Mrs F.N.H Barwell & Miss J.H. Barwell P.J. Settle & Mrs B.M.D. Smith
1966 K.F. Lancaster Mrs F.N.H. Barwell A.E. Barnett & W. Reading Mrs F.N.H Barwell & Miss J.H. Barwell P.J. Settle & Mrs B.M.D. Smith
1965 K.F. Lancaster Mrs J.C. Bulgin J.P. Foster & D. Robinson   P.J. Settle & Mrs B.M.D. Smith
1964 K.F. Lancaster Mrs J. Shipton J.D.T. Edwards & K.E. Lancaster   K.F. Lancaster & Mrs J. Shipton
1963 C.H. Glover Mrs J. Shipton J.D.T. Edwards & K.E. Lancaster   K.F. Lancaster & Mrs J. Shipton
1962 K.F. Lancaster Mrs J. Shipton C. Glover & J. Parkes   K.F. Lancaster & Mrs J. Shipton
1961 K.F. Lancaster Mrs C.G. Shipton J.P.Foster & P.F. Jones   K.F. Lancaster & Mrs C.G. Shipton
1960 K.F. Lancaster   J.P.Foster & P.F. Jones   K.F. Lancaster & Mrs C.G. Shipton
1959 C.A. Grove       K.F. Lancaster & Mrs C.G. Shipton
1958 C.A. Grove       J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1957 C.A. Grove Mrs C.G. Shipton     J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1956 C.A. Grove Mrs C.G. Shipton     J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1955 C.A. Grove Mrs C.G. Shipton     D. Robinson & Mrs C.G. Shipton
1954 J.P. Foster Mrs C.G. Shipton     J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1953 J.P. Foster Mrs C.G. Shipton     D. Robinson & Mrs C.G. Shipton
1952 J.P. Foster Mrs C.G. Shipton     J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1951 J.P. Foster Miss M.F. Goode     D. Robinson & Miss D.P. Hartley
1950 G.F. Goodman Miss D.P. Hartley     J.P. Foster & Mrs Foster
1949 J.P. Foster Miss D.P. Hartley     W. Mellor & Miss Y.M. Way
1948 G.F. Goodman Miss D.P. Hartley     D. Robinson & Miss D.P. Hartley
1947 F.U. Naylor Miss D.P. Hartley     D. Robinson & Miss D.P. Hartley
1938 F.U. Naylor Miss D. Duder     H.F. Arbuthnott & Miss I.J. Kemp
1937 R.A. Westwood Miss D.P. Hartley     H.J. Morton & Mrs Morton
1936 K. Wood Miss J.F. Cowan     K. Wood & Miss J.F. Cowan
1935 K. Wood Miss P.M. Fisher     K. Wood & Miss P.M. Fisher
1934 K. Wood Miss P.M. Fisher     K. Wood & Miss J.F. Cowan
1933 K. Wood Miss I.J. Kemp     K. Wood & Miss J.F. Cowan
1932 K. Wood Miss I.J. Kemp     G.A. Wills & Miss M.H. Smith
1931 G.A. Wills Miss I.J. Kemp     G.A. Wills & Miss M.H. Smith
1930 G.A. Wills Mrs V.C.E. Webb     V.C.E. Webb & Mrs Webb