COMPETITION

BOX LEAGUES

ILFRACOMBE TOURNAMENT paused 2020 

LTA RECENT FORM - DEVON

9U Boys - Marlow 1, Kit 2, Max 8, Ralph 10, Dylan 11, Indy 12, Alex 15, Henry 16, Finn 17, Reggie 18, Tyler 21,  Nathan 22

9U Girls - Isla 1, Imogen 3

10U Boys - Robin 2, Marlow 10, Jools 13

10U Girls - Thea 6

LTA COMBINED RANKING - DEVON

11U Boys - Robin 11, Ted 12

11U Girls - Amelia 3

12U Boys - Robin 20, Flynn 23, Jared 24, Ted & Ziggy 30,  Carlo, George C, Ralph & Samuel 32

12U Girls - Amelia 8, Autumn 13

14U Boys - Seth 25, Robin 35, Flynn 39, Jared 43, Edward 54, Ted & Ziggy 57, Carlo, George C, Ralph, Samuel 62

14U Girls - Amelia 18

16U Boys - Seth 44, Phoenix 66, Flynn 69, Jared 73, Robin 78, Louis 82, Edward 85, Carlo & George Ca 96

16U Girls - Amelia 27

18U Boys - Jac 52, Seth 57, Phoenix 82, Flynn 85, Jared 91, Robin 97, Amias 100, Louis 102, Edward 105, Carlo & George Ca jt 116

18U Girls - Amelia 34

WHATSAPP GROUPS

8U (RED) - 9U (ORANGE) - 10U (GREEN) - 11U (YELLOW) - 12U (YELLOW) - 14U, 16U, 18U (YELLOW)

See CLUB SESSIONS & TEAM TENNIS for adult activity WhatsApp Groups

 

AUTUMN/WINTER 2023/24

MINI TOUR - JUNIOR TOUR

UPCOMING...

SAT 13JUL24 - REDRUTH Whirlwind RED & ORANGE

SUN 14JUL - TARKA 10U Grade 4(9am (B), 12pm (G))

---SUMMER HOLIDAYS BEGIN---

SAT 20JUL24 - ARC Whirlwind RED Dylan, ORANGE Kit, Max, Ralph & GREEN Robin

SAT 20JUL24 - REDRUTH Whirlwind GREEN

SUN 21JUL24 - PENZANCE Whirlwind ORANGE (1pm)

21-26JUL24 - PLYMOUTH OPEN GRADE 4
SUN 21JUL - 8U Dylan & 9U Kit (9-12), 10U (1230-4)
MON 22JUL - 12U/16US&D
TUE 23JUL -  12U/16US&D
WED 24JUL - 11U, 14U/18US&D
THU 25JUL -  11U, 14U/18US&D
FRI 26JUL- 14U/18US&D

21-27JUL24 - WINSCOMBE GRADE 3
SUN 21JUL - 9U, 11U, MS&D, WS&D
MON 22JUL - 11U, 11UD , MS&D, WS&D
TUE 23JUL -  12U, 16U
WED 24JUL - 12U, 16U
THU 25JUL -  14U, 18U
FRI 26JUL- 10U, 14U, 18U
SAT 27JUL - 10U, 14UD, 18UD

THU 25JUL24 - LAUNCESTON SUMMER OPEN - 8U & 9U (930-11), 10U (11), 18UBS (12), 18U GS (130)

FRI 26JUL24 - WADEBRIDGE SUMMER OPEN - 8U, 9U & 10U (930), 18UBS&GS (1130)

SUN 28JUL24 - IVYBRIDGE Whirlwind ORANGE

SUN 28JUL24 - TIVERTON Whirlwind RED & GREEN 

28JUL-01AUG24 - ST AUSTELL SUMMER OPEN GRADE 4
SUN 28JUL - 9U, MS, WS
MON 29JUL - 8U, 19U, 14U
TUE 30JUL - 12U, 18U
WED 31JUL - 11U, 16U
THU 01AUG - DOUBLES: 11U, 14U, 16U + ADULT

Martock Summer Holiday Grade 4
WED 31JUL - 12US&D, 18UD&S
THU 01AUG - 9US&D, 14UD&S
FRI 02AUG - 10US&D, 16UD&S
SAT 03AUG -8US&D, 11UBS&D, WD&S, MS35+
SUN 04AUG - 11UGS&D, MD&S

04-10AUG24 - TAUNTON GRADE 3
SUN 04AUG - 8U, 9U Kit
MON-WED 05-07AUG - 12U/16U, M&WS, M&WD
WED/THU 07/08AUG - 11U
THU-SAT 08-10AUG - 14U/18U
SAT 10AUG - 10U Robin

11-15AUG24 - HERON (NEWQUAY) SUMMER OPEN GRADE 4
SUN 11AUG - MS/WS
MON 12AUG - 8US&D, 11US, 14US
TUE 13AUG -10US&D, 18US, MS35+
WED 14AUG - 9US&D, 12US, 16US
THU 15AUG - 11UD, 14UD, 16UD, MD, WD, WS35+, MD35+, WD35+

11-17AUG24 - TORBAY GRADE 3
SUN-MON 11-12AUG - 10U Robin, 10UD Robin/Pranav, 12US/16US
TUE13AUG - 12US,/16US
WED 14AUG - 8U, 14US&D, 18UXD
THU 15AUG - 9U Kit, 11US&D, 14US&D, 18US, 18UXD
FRI 16AUG - 11US&D, 14US, 14UXD, 18US&D
SAT 17AUG - 11US&D, 14UXD, 18US&D

18-23AUG24 - PENZANCE OPEN GRADE 3
SUN 18AUG - 10U, 14U/18US&D
MON 19AUG - 10U, 11U/14U/18US&D
TUE 20AUG - 9U, 11U/14U/18US&D
WED 21AUG - 11U/12U/16US&D
THU 22AUG - 8U, 12U/16US&D
FRI 23AUG - 12U/16US&D

18-24AUG24 - BURNHAM-ON-SEA GRADE 3
SUN 18AUG - 12U/16US
MON 19AUG - 12U/16US
TUE 20AUG - 9U/12U/16US
WED 21AUG - 11U/14U/18US
THU 22AUG - 11U/14U/18US
FRI 23AUG - 10U/14U/18US
SAT 24AUG - 8U/10US, 11U/14U/18UD

25-31AUG - Devon Junior County Championships (Closed) - Maximum Entry 2 Singles, 2 Doubles and 1 mixed. ALL finals will be played on Saturday 31st except 8U & 9U. Both 9U and 10U Doubles events can be made up of either combination, girl/boy, boy/boy, girl/girl. THIS IS A CLOSED EVENT. You must have a play county of Devon on your player profile. 14UXD?
SUN 25AUG - 9U Kit, 9UD Kit/Ralph, 14UD, 18UD
MON 26AUG - 12U,  14UD, 16U, 18UD
TUE 27AUG - 8U, 12U, 12UD, 16U
WED 28AUG - 11U,  12UXD, 12UD, 14U
THU 29AUG - 11U, 14U, 18U
FRI 30AUG - 10U Robin,  10UD Robin/Rufus, 18U, 18UXD
SAT 31AUG - ALL finals will be played on Saturday 31st except 8U & 9U

---SUMMER HOLIDAYS END---

SUN 08SEP - Whirlwind Final - RED Dylan, Max, Ralph, ORANGE Max, GREEN

14/15SEP - 12U County Cup, 27-29SEP Finals

 

PAST 2024 & beyond...

Ilfracombe Tennis Club - County Cup & County Championships Recent History

2024 Mini RED & ORANGE & GREEN Titles

2023 Mini RED & ORANGE & GREEN Titles

Ilfracombe Tennis Club - Recent Competition History

---

Guidance for Officials & Comp Organisers

Sport Parent, Mental & Emotional Skills - A Guide forParents, Pushy Parents, Lendl-Murray